SUMMER PROGRAMS


Girls Summer Programs
(Please scroll down for information on our Girls Summer High School League as well)

For the past 32 years, players have received quality skill instruction through participation in drills designed to quickly improve their game. Special emphasis is placed on those offensive and defensive systems used by the most successful high school and college programs. The programs are staffed with coaches who are current with the latest techniques and strategies. All coaches are NATIONALLY CERTIFIED and their sole intention is to make you a better player! 

Concepts such as court coverage, movement, anticipation, team defense, and serve receive are covered in detail during 3 v. 3, 4 v. 4, and 6 v. 6 tournaments. Days are structured to provide ample time for individual skill work on spiking, serving, passing, and digging.  Each program includes a variety of drills and game play!

Programs are available for players entering grades 4-12. Not all age levels are eligible every week.  With the exception of our CSC Beginner week, programs are for girls only.

Programs are non-refundable 7 days prior to start date, unless we receive a doctor’s note. Players dropping prior to that time will receive a refund less a $25 processing fee.

ONLINE REGISTRATION is open

(Program names: CSC = CT Sports Center in Woodbridge & WP =  Westport at Staples High School)
Players are grouped according to age and ability each week.
Our Preseason Training Week, August 16th-20th, and our Preseason Prep session, August 23rd-25th, are now full.  Please e-mail us to get on the wait list.

2021 Summer Schedule
 Program Name
 Location  Grades  Dates Times Cost
 CSC Beginner (Boys & Girls) CT Sports Center 4th-8th June 28-July 1 (Mon-Thurs) 9-11am  $200
 CSC All - Skills (limited space - High School Girls only) SOLD OUT CT Sports Center 9th-12th July 6-9 (Tu-Fri) 9-11am $200
 CSC All - Skills CT Sports Center 5th-12th July 12-15 (Mon-Thurs) 9-11am $200
 CSC All - Skills CT Sports Center 5th-12th July 19-22 (Mon-Thurs) 9-11am $200
 CSC All - Skills CT Sports Center 5th-12th July 26-29 (Mon-Thurs) 9-11am $200
CSC Positional Clinics - Setters, Hitters, Liberos (afternoon program) CT Sports Center 8th-12th July 26-29 (Mon-Thurs) 12-2pm $200
  WP All - Skills Staples High School 5th-12th July 26-29 (Mon-Thurs) 9-11am $200
 CSC All - Skills CT Sports Center 5th-12th Aug 2-5 (Mon-Thurs) 9-11am $200
 WP Beginner (Boys & Girls) Staples High School 4th-8th Aug 2-5 (Mon-Thurs) 9-11am $200
 WP Positional Clinics - Setters, Hitters, Liberos Staples High School 8th-12th Aug 2-5 (Mon-Thurs) 9-11am $200
 CSC All - Skills SOLD OUT CT Sports Center 7th-12th Aug 9-12 (Mon-Thurs) 9-11am $200
CSC Positional Clinics - Setters, Hitters, Liberos (afternoon program) SOLD OUT CT Sports Center 8th-12th Aug 9-12 (Mon-Thurs) 12-2pm $200
  WP All - Skills Staples High School 7th-12th Aug 9-12 (Mon-Thurs) 9-11am $200
Preseason Training Week SOLD OUT CT Sports Center 9th-12th Aug 16-20 (Mon-Fri) 9-11:30am  $300
Preseason Prep SOLD OUT CT Sports Center 9th-12th Aug 23-25 (Mon-Wed) 9-11am  $150
Sunday Middle School Program SOLD OUT CT Sports Center 4th-8th July 18-Aug 29 (Sundays only) 10am-12pm  $350
Sunday Skills & Drills Program SOLD OUT CT Sports Center 9th-12th July 18-Aug 22 (Sundays only) 1-3pm  $300


Girls High School League
Our 23rd Annual Summer League

The 2021 Summer League will run on Tuesday nights, from June 29-August 17. Match times will be 6:15, 7:30, and 8:45. Cost is $725/team (same price last 4 years!), and a $125 deposit is due when registering.

Online registration is now closed.

Summer League Playoff Schedule 2021   

2019 CHAMPIONS - SHELTON VARSITY, HAMDEN VARSITY

2021 Tuesday High School Volleyball League Standings
  Team Record Win %
   1 Southington Varsity 21-0 1.000%
  t-2 Trumbull 17-4 0.810%
  t-2 North Haven Varsity 17-4 0.810%
t-4 Coginchaug 16-5 0.762%
    t-4 Southington JV 16-5 0.762%
 t-6 Warde 15-6 0.714%
  t-6 St. Joe's 15-6 0.714%
    t-6 North Branford 15-6 0.714%
  t-6 Amity JV 15-6 0.714%
t-10 Bristol Eastern 13-8 0.619%
   t-10 Jonathan Law 13-8 0.619%
  t-12 North Haven JV 11-10 0.524%
  t-12 Amity 11-10 0.524%
  t-12 Lyman Hall Varsity 11-10 0.524%
  t-12 Ludlowe 11-10 0.524%
  t-16 Shelton Varsity 9-12 0.429%
t-16 Naugatuck 9-12 0.429%
  t-16 Masuk Varsity 9-12 0.429%
  t-19 Lauralton Hall 8-13 0.381%
   t-19 Hand 8-13 0.381%
  t-19 Stratford 8-13 0.381%
  t-19 Oxford 8-13 0.381%
   23 Foran 7-14 0.333%
   t-24 Shelton JV 6-15 0.286%
  t-24 Ludlowe JV 6-15 0.286%
  t-26 Sacred Heart 5-16 0.238%
  t-26 Seymour 5-16 0.238%
t-28 Masuk JV 4-17 0.190%
  t-28 Lyman Hall JV 4-17 0.190%
   30 Mercy 3-18 0.143%

Questions?

Email: ctvolley@snet.net

Phone # 203-387-1181

Office Hours

Summer Office Hours
9:00am – 4:00pm Monday through Friday

Fall, Winter, Spring Office Hours
9:00am – 4:00pm Monday through Friday
11:00am – 2:00pm Saturday and Sunday

Connecticut Sports Center (CSC)

21 South Bradley Road, Woodbridge CT 06525 USA

(203) 387-1181 • Fax: (203) 387-1355

Accepting Visa or M/C

Refund Policy

Privacy Notice

2021 All-Conference Volleyball Teams

CT Juniors would like to congratulate the following CT Juniors program participants,

past and present, for being selected to one of this year’s 2021 All-Conference Volleyball Teams.

We wish you continued success! 

As of 11/10/21 all of the conferences have not yet published their 2021 selected members. If you made All-Conference and your name

is not listed below, drop us an email and we will be happy to add you.

First Team All-SCC:                                             Second Team All-SCC:

Hanna Auddino, North Haven.                               Paige Jolley, Jonathan Law

Allie Bietz, Branford                                               Halle Krause, Guilford

Mya Dizenzo, Amity                                               Julia Krijgsman, Shelton

Grace Downing, Cheshire                                     Christina Logan, Hamden

Avery Fitzgerald, Johathan Law                            Justine Manning, Sacred Heart

Mackenzie Grady, Lyman Hall                               Cassie Millea, Amity

Baily McDermott, Amity                                          Lilly Perry, Daniel Hand

Avery Mola, Cheshire (Player of the Year)             Ava Steigbigel, Foran

Anastasia Prentiss, Amity                                      Mackenzie Warmoth, Sheehan

Tori Santi, Cheshire

Jenna Stickney, Cheshire

First Team All-SWC:

Aimee Bunkoci, Weston

Delia Clouden, Newtown

Jayme Iodice, Stratford

Joanna Ma, Brookfield

Keyera Smith, Newtown

First Team All-FCIAC:                                           Second Team All-FCIAC:

Leilani Gillespie - Darien                                         Ruth Briglin - Wilton

Jamie McPartland - Trumbull                                  Lucy Grillo - Brien McMahon

Jillian Roche - Darien-                                            Lily Mattison- St Joseph

Liana Sarkissian - Greenwich                                Gabby Price - Fairfield Ludlowe

Kendall Scholz - Wilton                                          Jane Ransome - Fairfield Ludlowe

Adele Sotgiu - Greenwich                                       Allison Schwartz - Staples

Lily Stevens - New Canaan                                    Anya Stanton - Fairfield Warde

Ava Tuccio - St Joseph                                          Jamie Willix - Trumbull

Third Team All-FCIAC:

Finleigh Benkwitt - Westhill

Maggie Carley - Trumbull

Camille Legnani - Brien McMahon

Ellie Moore - Darien

Maggie Seleeby - Greenwich

Lucia Spanjol - Greenwich

Selina Torstere - Fairfield Warde

Congrats to our CT Juniors coaches named Conference Coach of the Year.

Brianna Kleckner, North Haven (SCC) and Steve Brienza, Wilton (FCIAC)