Adult Volleyball Leagues

Come join the fun at the Connecticut Sports Center!

The Connecticut Sports Center has been running some of the best volleyball leagues in Connecticut since 1997! Come join the family and players, many who return year after year!

Join Our Mailing List (Infrequent emails about new leagues and start dates)

Adult Co-ed Volleyball - Fall 2021

Our fall adult league will start with a "practice" week on Thursday, September 9th starting at 7pm - open to any registered teams or individuals looking to get on a team.

Game times: 7pm & 8:30pm
11 week regular season, then playoffs
Games will be self-reffed*, 3 sets to 25 points
Schedules have now been updated on our League Schedules page

Price: $690/team
ONLINE REGISTRATION is now closed
*Please note: we are hopeful that we will be able to bring referees back for the upcoming winter season

LEVELS OF PLAY

• Power A League: Strong level of play with structured and quick offensive and experienced defensive systems. Knowledge of USAV rules important. This league plays on Thursday nights.

• Intermediate B League: For people who have played organized volleyball, have a general understanding of the rules, can usually bump-set-spike, and want to have fun. This league plays on Thursday nights.

Coed A Standings

1 Dat Ace Doe 27-3 0.900%
2   The Set Backs 20-4 0.833%
3 I Pass Stones... Literally 18-6 0.750%
4 Team Onward 14-11 0.560%
5 Butter 14-13 0.518%
6  Platform 9 3/4 14-16 0.466%
7  Circle Pepper 12-15 0.444%
8 Competitive Misfits 9-21 0.300%
9 Oh Behave 5-23 0.178%
10 Funky Bunch 0-24 0.000%

Coed B Standings

t-1 Sharks 26-4 0.866%
t-1 Volley Llamas 26-4 0.866%
3 Slam Pigs 18-7 0.720%
4 Prime Lending Pounders  15-9 0.625%
5 Prime Lending Pounders Block N Roll 15-10 0.600%
6 Sets and the City 13-17 0.433%
t-7 Block You like a Hurricane 9-21 0.300%
t-7  Chewblocka 9-21 0.300%
9 Sets on the Beach 7-11 0.266%
10 Remember the Titans 0-30 0.000%

 The Shrekening, Fall A 2016

 

 Co-ed Volleyball

Past Champions

 

 A League 

   
Champion - Temp0
C - 
Team Onward
RU - Dat Ace Doe
RU - 
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter
Winter '20
Fall '19
C - Setters of Catan RU - I'm Dying Spring '18
C - Temp0 RU - No Name Winter '18
C - I Can't Believe It's Not Butter RU - Grundel Fall '17
C - The Shrekening RU - Team Lindsay Spring '17
C - Temp0 RU - The Shrekening Winter '17
C - The Shrekening RU - Circle Pepper
Fall '16
C - New Bloodz RU - Nice Tips Spring '16
C - Bruised Monkeys RU - Kelly's Team Winter '16
C - Nice Tips RU - Circle Pepper Fall '15
C - Grundel RU - Safe Sets Summer '15
C - Nice Tips RU - Safe Sets Spring '15
C - Pink Monkeys RU - Circle Pepper Winter '15
     

B League

   
Champion - Slam Pigs Runner-Up - Sharks Fall' 19
C - Sharks RU - I'd Hit That Spring '19
C - Safe Sets RU - Funky Bunch Winter '19
C - Funky Bunch RU - I'd Hit That Spring '18
C - Safe Sets RU - Slam Pigs Winter '18
C - Sharks RU - I Don't Recall Fall '17
C - Inside Out RU - I'd Hit That Winter '17
C - Sharks RU - How I Set Your Mother Fall '16
C - Sharks RU - I'd Hit That Winter '16
C - How I Set Your Mother RU - Bumping' Uglies Fall'15
C - Safe Sets RU - I'd Hit That Winter '15

 

Office Hours

Summer Office Hours
9:00am – 4:00pm Monday through Friday

Fall, Winter, Spring Office Hours
9:00am – 4:00pm Monday through Friday
11:00am – 2:00pm Saturday and Sunday

Connecticut Sports Center (CSC)

21 South Bradley Road, Woodbridge CT 06525 USA

(203) 387-1181 • Fax: (203) 387-1355

Accepting Visa or M/C

Refund Policy

Privacy Notice

2021 All-Conference Volleyball Teams

CT Juniors would like to congratulate the following CT Juniors program participants,

past and present, for being selected to one of this year’s 2021 All-Conference Volleyball Teams.

We wish you continued success! 

As of 11/10/21 all of the conferences have not yet published their 2021 selected members. If you made All-Conference and your name

is not listed below, drop us an email and we will be happy to add you.

First Team All-SCC:                                             Second Team All-SCC:

Hanna Auddino, North Haven.                               Paige Jolley, Jonathan Law

Allie Bietz, Branford                                               Halle Krause, Guilford

Mya Dizenzo, Amity                                               Julia Krijgsman, Shelton

Grace Downing, Cheshire                                     Christina Logan, Hamden

Avery Fitzgerald, Johathan Law                            Justine Manning, Sacred Heart

Mackenzie Grady, Lyman Hall                               Cassie Millea, Amity

Baily McDermott, Amity                                          Lilly Perry, Daniel Hand

Avery Mola, Cheshire (Player of the Year)             Ava Steigbigel, Foran

Anastasia Prentiss, Amity                                      Mackenzie Warmoth, Sheehan

Tori Santi, Cheshire

Jenna Stickney, Cheshire

First Team All-SWC:

Aimee Bunkoci, Weston

Delia Clouden, Newtown

Jayme Iodice, Stratford

Joanna Ma, Brookfield

Keyera Smith, Newtown

First Team All-FCIAC:                                           Second Team All-FCIAC:

Leilani Gillespie - Darien                                         Ruth Briglin - Wilton

Jamie McPartland - Trumbull                                  Lucy Grillo - Brien McMahon

Jillian Roche - Darien-                                            Lily Mattison- St Joseph

Liana Sarkissian - Greenwich                                Gabby Price - Fairfield Ludlowe

Kendall Scholz - Wilton                                          Jane Ransome - Fairfield Ludlowe

Adele Sotgiu - Greenwich                                       Allison Schwartz - Staples

Lily Stevens - New Canaan                                    Anya Stanton - Fairfield Warde

Ava Tuccio - St Joseph                                          Jamie Willix - Trumbull

Third Team All-FCIAC:

Finleigh Benkwitt - Westhill

Maggie Carley - Trumbull

Camille Legnani - Brien McMahon

Ellie Moore - Darien

Maggie Seleeby - Greenwich

Lucia Spanjol - Greenwich

Selina Torstere - Fairfield Warde

Congrats to our CT Juniors coaches named Conference Coach of the Year.

Brianna Kleckner, North Haven (SCC) and Steve Brienza, Wilton (FCIAC)